Staff

 

Name

Role

Mrs Adams

Assistant Principal – Safeguarding/SEN/Student Leadership

Miss Archer

Cover Supervisor

Miss Baldwin

Deputy Curriculum Leader of Science

Miss Baker

School Games Organiser

Miss Beames

Key Worker

Mr Beck

SENCO

Ms Blandford

Child Protection and Family Liaison Officer

Mrs Bowen

Community & Finance Officer

Mrs Bradshaw

Key Worker

Mr Britton

Lead Teacher (Maths)

Mrs Brodie

Vice Principal – Data/Student Progress/Timetable

Ms Carames

Data & MIS Manager

Miss Carter-Brown

Curriculum Leader of Humanities

Miss Cassady

Principal

Miss Cufley

Key Worker

Miss Davies

PA & Acting Business Manager

Miss Everett

Teacher of P.E.

Mr Fisher

KS3 Co-ordinator of English

Mr Gardner

Subject Leader I.T. & Computing

Mrs Goodwin

Pastoral Link Worker

Mr Gorman

Curriculum Leader of Maths

Mr Hamilton

Site Manager

Ms Harris

Exclusion and Restorative Worker

Mr Harris

MSI Technician

Ms Hart

Progress Leader KS4

Mr Hatherley

Assistant Principal – Behaviour/Careers

Mr Hughes

Pastoral Link Worker

Mrs Ingleson

Key Worker

Mrs Kelly

Attendance and Welfare Officer

Mrs King

Assistant Principal – Curriculum/Teaching & Learning

Mr Lane

Network Manager

Mr Liddle

Teacher of Maths

Mrs Lynton-Evans

Administrative Assistant/Finance

Miss Marner

Teacher of Geography

Mrs Miller

Curriculum Leader of Creative Arts

Miss Miller

Receptionist

Miss Morra

Teacher of Music

Mr Norgate

Curriculum Leader of Science

Mr Passfield

Premises Assistant

Mr Park

Progress Leader Year 8 & 9

Mrs Pearce

Catering Assistant

Mrs Pinwill

Curriculum Leader for English

Mrs Potter

Teacher of MFL

Miss Richardson

Catering Assistant

Ms Rutter

LRC & Careers Co-ordinator

Mr Sadler

Subject Leader of P.E.

Miss Simpson

Teacher of MFL

Mr Smith

Subject Leader Design Technology & Leader for Year 7

Miss Stone

Key Worker

Ms Tallack

Kitchen Supervisor

Mr Traynor

Teacher of English

Ms Waites

KS3 Co-ordinator of Maths

Mr Webb

Technical & Multimedia Administrator

Mrs White

Society, Arts & Performance Technician

Mr Wood

Premises Assistant