Staff

 

Surname

Role

Mrs Adams

Head of School

Miss Baldwin

Deputy Curriculum Leader of Science

Miss Beames

Cover Supervisor

Mr Beck

SENCO

Mrs Bowen

Community & Finance Officer

Mr Britton

Lead Teacher (Maths)

Miss Carter-Brown

Curriculum Leader of Humanities

Miss Carter-Brown

Key Worker

Mrs Cole

Pastoral Link Worker

Miss Cufley

Unqualified Teacher of Science

Mrs Coates

Business Manager & PA

Miss Everett

Teacher of P.E.

Mr Fisher

Curriculum Leader of English

Mrs Goodwin

Year 7 Co-ordinator

Mr Gorman

Curriculum Leader of Maths

Mr Hamilton

Site Manager

Ms Harris

Exclusion and Restorative Worker

Mr Harris

MSI Technician

Mr Hatherley

Assistant Principal

Mr Hughes

Pastoral Link Worker

Mrs Ingleson

Key Worker

Miss Keenan

Key Worker

Mrs Kelly

Attendance and Welfare Officer

Mrs King

Assistant Principal

Mrs Knight

School Games Organiser

Mr Lane

Network Manager

Mrs Lawrence (nee Blandford)

Child Protection and Family Liaison Officer

Mr Liddle

Teacher of Maths

Miss Marner

Teacher of Geography

Mrs Miller

Curriculum Leader of Creative Arts

Miss Miller

Key Worker/ELSA

Miss Morra

Acting Curriculum Leader of Creative Arts

Mr Munt

Executive Head

Miss Newland

Administrative Assistant

Mr Norgate

Curriculum Leader of Science

Mr Norton

Teacher of Drama

Mr O’Hara

Key Worker

Mr Passfield

Premises Assistant

Mr Park

Progress Leader Year 8 & 9

Miss Pidgley

Teacher of Design Tech/Catering

Mrs Pinwill

Assistant Principal

Ms Rutter

LRC & Careers Co-ordinator

Mr Sadler

Subject Leader of P.E.

Mrs Lanaway (nee Simpson)

Subject Leader of MFL

Mr Smith

Subject Leader Design Technology

Miss Stephens

Teacher of History

Miss Stone

Key Worker

Miss Torr

Teacher of English

Mr Traynor

KS3 Co-ordinator of English

Mr Uwaomah

Teacher of I.T./Computing

Mrs Varley

Receptionist

Ms Waites

KS3 Co-ordinator of Maths

Mr Webb

Technical & Multimedia Administrator

Mrs White

Society, Arts & Performance Technician

Mr Wood

Premises Assistant